Guide

Pragmatic Play Availability in Ontario

Last checked: 1 article in this guide 3 min read By SlotConfig Editorial Team

A slot machine next to two catalogue cards showing the same game

The best-known Pragmatic Play slots are easy to find in Ontario. When we searched nine popular titles by exact name at OLG.ca, bet365, BetRivers and Betty on October 19 and 20, 2026, 35 of the 36 game and casino pairs returned a match; the only miss was Wolf Gold at BetRivers, where search returned “Wolf Gold 4 Pack” instead. FanDuel Casino and Casino Days also showed Pragmatic Play titles in their public lobbies. What differs is the version: bet365 showed the RTP Pragmatic Play publishes for most titles, while Betty showed most of them 1 to 2 points lower.

What this section checks, and why

Players often read that a casino “has Pragmatic Play” because the provider announced a partnership. An announcement says the two companies have an agreement; it does not say which games are in the lobby today, at which RTP, or at what stakes. This section checks the lobby itself: we search for specific titles by exact name at Ontario casinos in the iGaming Ontario directory and at OLG.ca, record what comes back, and note the RTP and bet range each casino shows.

Which casinos carry which titles?

All four casinos we searched let you search or browse without logging in:

  • OLG.ca returned every title we searched, with bet ranges on the results, for example Gates of Olympus from C$0.20 to C$100, Big Bass Bonanza from C$0.10 to C$250 and Wolf Gold from C$0.25 to C$125.
  • bet365 (Ontario) returned all nine exact titles, and its lobby info panel showed the RTP without login.
  • Betty (Ontario) has a game page for each title, with the RTP and bet range on the page.
  • BetRivers (Ontario) returned eight of the nine; Wolf Gold appeared only as Wolf Gold 4 Pack.

Two more lobbies showed Pragmatic Play titles without a search. FanDuel Casino (Ontario) listed Gates of Olympus 2500, Sugar Rush 1000, Sweet Bonanza 2500, Buffalo King Megaways and Big Bass Bonanza on its home lobby. Casino Days (Ontario) showed Gates of Olympus, Big Bass Bonanza and Sweet Bonanza with Pragmatic Play named on the tiles.

Which version will you get?

GamePragmatic Play’s figurebet365 (Ontario)Betty (Ontario)
Gates of Olympus96.50%96.50%94.5%
Big Bass Bonanza96.71%96.71%95.67%
Sugar Rush96.50%96.50%94.5%
Wolf Gold96.01%96.00%93.99%
The Dog House Megaways96.55%96.55%94.55%
Fury of Anubis96.52%96.52%96.52%

OLG.ca shows ranges on some of the same games, for example Madame Destiny Megaways at 96.56% to 96.67% and Great Rhino Megaways at 96.47% to 96.58%. A game being in the lobby tells you nothing about which of these versions you will play, so check the figure on the casino’s own game page.

Do the stakes differ too?

Yes, sometimes by a lot. Big Bass Bonanza runs from C$0.10 to C$250 at OLG.ca, from C$0.10 to C$110 at Betty and from C$0.10 to C$1,400 at FanDuel Casino (Ontario). Buffalo King Megaways tops out at C$100 at OLG.ca and Betty but at C$600 at FanDuel. Wolf Gold starts at C$0.25 at both OLG.ca and Betty, but the maximum is C$125 at OLG.ca and C$200 at Betty. If you play at the bottom of the range the differences rarely matter; if you play higher stakes, the maximum decides where you can play the game at all.

The guide in this section

Where can you play Pragmatic Play slots in Ontario? has the full catalogue: nine titles at four casinos, each pair with its search result and the date, and the reasons we chose these sites and titles.

Playing outside Ontario and Alberta? See Highest-RTP Slots for Canadian Players: A Verified Game-and-Casino Matrix.

How we checked

We searched each title by exact name in each casino’s public lobby, from an Ontario connection on October 20, 2026, with OLG.ca’s game pages also read on October 19. We recorded what search returned, and where shown, the RTP and bet range. We did not log in or play. Provider figures come from Pragmatic Play’s own game pages. A title we did not search for may still be in a lobby; a title we found may be removed later.

What we could not confirm

  • Whether every title shown in a logged-out lobby can be played after login.
  • RTPs at BetRivers: its search results did not show them without login.
  • The full Pragmatic Play catalogue at each casino: we searched nine titles, not every game.

Check a lobby before you sign up

Search the casino’s public lobby for the exact title, open its game page or info panel, and note the RTP and the bet range. Compare the RTP with Pragmatic Play’s own page for the game. If the casino lists only a partnership and not the game, treat the game as not confirmed until you see it in the lobby.

Sources

  1. OLG.ca: online casino search
  2. bet365 Ontario casino: lobby and search
  3. BetRivers Ontario: casino lobby search
  4. Betty: Gates of Olympus game page
  5. FanDuel Casino Ontario: lobby home page
  6. Pragmatic Play: Gates of Olympus game page
  7. iGaming Ontario: Regulated iGaming Market (directory of regulated sites)